Bristol Mustangs
11 Wins 13 Losses

Schedule

Week DateTime Opponent Location Result
Week 3 Sun May-19 09:00AM Portland Pirates Page Park loss: Mustangs 6 Pirates 8
Boxscore
Week 3 Sun May-19 12:00PM Portland Pirates Page Park loss: Mustangs 10 Pirates 11
Boxscore
Week 1 Sun May-26 10:00AM at Hebron Hops RHAM High loss: Mustangs 8 Hops 9
Boxscore
Week 1 Sun May-26 01:00PM at Hebron Hops RHAM High loss: Mustangs 1 Hops 11
Boxscore
Week 4 Sun Jun-02 10:00AM at Collinsville Riverrats Bowdien Field loss: Mustangs 3 Riverrats 13
Boxscore
Week 4 Sun Jun-02 01:00PM at Collinsville Riverrats Bowdien Field loss: Mustangs 1 Riverrats 11
Boxscore
Week 5 Sun Jun-09 09:30AM at Rocky Hill/Newington Caps Rocky Hill High loss: Mustangs 7 Caps 14
Boxscore
Week 5 Sun Jun-09 12:30PM at Rocky Hill/Newington Caps Rocky Hill High win: Mustangs 9 Caps 2
Boxscore
Week 6 Sun Jun-16 09:00AM Colchester Thunder Page Park win: Mustangs 11 Thunder 0
Boxscore
Week 6 Sun Jun-16 12:00PM Colchester Thunder Page Park win: Mustangs 8 Thunder 5
Boxscore
Week 7 Sun Jun-23 09:00AM at Clinton Brewers Bristol Eastern High loss: Mustangs 4 Brewers 6
Boxscore
Week 7 Sun Jun-23 12:00PM at Clinton Brewers Bristol Eastern High win: Mustangs 13 Brewers 9
Boxscore
Week 8 Sun Jun-30 10:00AM at Granby Cubs Ahrens Field loss: Mustangs 0 Cubs 14
Boxscore
Week 8 Sun Jun-30 01:00PM at Granby Cubs Ahrens Field win: Mustangs 6 Cubs 5
Boxscore
Week 10 Sun Jul-14 09:00AM East Haven Jor-els Page Park win: Mustangs 12 EastHaven 2
Boxscore
Week 10 Sun Jul-14 12:00PM East Haven Jor-els Page Park win: Mustangs 9 EastHaven 2
Boxscore
Week 11 Sun Jul-21 09:00AM Rocky Hill/Newington Caps Page Park loss: Mustangs 5 Caps 12
Boxscore
Week 11 Sun Jul-21 12:00PM Rocky Hill/Newington Caps Page Park loss: Mustangs 7 Caps 12
Boxscore
Week 12 Sun Jul-28 09:00AM East Lyme Warriors Page Park win: Mustangs 7 Warriors 0
Boxscore
Week 12 Sun Jul-28 12:00PM East Lyme Warriors Page Park win: Mustangs 7 Warriors 0
Boxscore
Playoffs Sat Aug-03 09:00AM at Clinton Brewers Indian River Complex win: Mustangs 3 Brewers 2
Boxscore
Playoffs Sat Aug-03 12:00PM Clinton Brewers Indian River Complex win: Mustangs 10 Brewers 8
Boxscore
Playoffs Sun Aug-04 09:00AM at Clinton Brewers Indian River Complex Not Necessary
Playoffs Sat Aug-10 10:00AM at Hebron Hops RHAM High loss: Mustangs 1 Hops 7
Boxscore
Playoffs Sat Aug-10 01:00PM Hebron Hops RHAM High loss: Mustangs 1 Hops 4
Boxscore
Playoffs Sun Aug-11 10:00AM at Hebron Hops RHAM High Not Necessary

Roster (detailed roster)

Number Name Role
13 Brayne, Todd Manager
17 Woods Weber, Matthew Manager
2 Blake, David Player
34 Brayne, Ryan Player
25 Dziarkowski, Peter Player
10 Giammatti, Dave Player
15 Giunta, Ed Player
22 Gould, Jason Player
14 Kull, David Player
43 Lowry, Alexander Player
7 McDonald, Stephen Player
26 Rataic, Chris Player
19 Robinson, Randy Player
71 Schleicher, Jeffrey Player
30 Statz, Chris Player
24 VanDeHoef, Chris Player
31 Vibert, Scott Player
0 Webster, Brandon Player
9 Webster, Bryan Player

Team ID = 60